Due to coronavirus restrictions the course, practice facilities, pro shop and clubouse are closed until further notice (updated 24 March at 11:48)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Junior Events 
   Ladies Events 
   Men's Events 
   Mixed Events 
   Senior Events 
   Societies 
April 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
  Title First Tee Tenth Tee Venue  
Wed, 01 Apr 2020
    EG Medal 18 & 9 Hole Stableford (full event details) 08:45 - 11:30 10:30 - 13:30 Home  
    Committee Meeting - 2.15pm (full event details) - Committee Room  
Thu, 02 Apr 2020
    Match v Thurlestone - Away  
Sat, 04 Apr 2020
    SDL v Saturday Boys 11:00 - 12:00 12:30 - 14:00 Home  
Sun, 05 Apr 2020
    Sydney Cup (Flag Competition) (full event details) 07:30 - 10:30 09:00 - 12:30 Home  
    Sydney Cup (Flag Competition) (full event details) 11:00 - 14:00 12:30 - 16:00 Home  
    Stableford (Merged Start sheet with Men) (full event details) - Home  
Mon, 06 Apr 2020
    Terry Green Cup 19 to 36 Handicap Stableford (full event details) 07:45 - 10:45 09:00 - 12:45 Home  
    Juniors Competition & Development 16:00 - 17:00  
Wed, 08 Apr 2020
    Stableford 18 & 9 Holes & Betty Burdett Salver (full event details) 08:45 - 11:30 10:15 - 13:30 Home  
Thu, 09 Apr 2020
    O50s 13:00 - 13:30 14:30 - 15:30 Home  
Sun, 12 Apr 2020
    Captains Waltz 123 4 Ball Team Stableford (Any Combination) 07:45 - 10:30 09:30 - 12:30 Home  
    Captains Waltz 123 4 Ball Team Stableford (Any Combination) 11:00 - 13:00 12:30 - 15:00 Home  
Mon, 13 Apr 2020
    Bea Minshall Mixed Greensomes (full event details) 12:15 - 14:00 13:45 - 16:00 Home  
    Juniors Competition & Development 16:00 - 17:00 Home  
Tue, 14 Apr 2020
    Match v Stover - Away  
Wed, 15 Apr 2020
    Stableford 18 & 9 Holes & Grandmothers Bowl (full event details) 09:00 - 11:30 10:30 - 13:30 Home  
Thu, 16 Apr 2020
    GCS 24th Open Championship (full event details) 09:30 - 13:30 09:30 - 13:30 Home  
Sat, 18 Apr 2020
    SDL v Stover 11:00 - 12:00 12:30 - 14:00 Home  
    B Team v Stover - Away  
Sun, 19 Apr 2020
    Monthly Stableford 07:30 - 10:30 09:30 - 12:30 Home  
    Monthly Stableford 11:00 - 14:00 12:30 - 16:00 Home  
    Stableford (Merged Start sheet with Men) - Home  
    B Team v Oake Manor - Away  
Mon, 20 Apr 2020
    Stableford (full event details) 07:30 - 11:30 09:00 - 13:30 Home  
    President's v Wrangaton 12:45 - 14:00 14:30 - 16:00 Home  
    SDL at East Devon - Away  
Tue, 21 Apr 2020
    B Team v Police 15:00 - 16:00 16:30 - 18:00 Home  
Wed, 22 Apr 2020
    Wednesday Stableford 07:15 - 09:00 09:00 - 11:00 Home  
    Express & Echo / Killard Leavy / Coronation / Club Foursomes 08:45 - 11:00 10:30 - 12:30 Home  
    Club Foursomes 9 Holes 11:00 - 11:30 Home  
    Wednesday Stableford (full event details) 13:00 - 16:45 14:30 - 18:45 Home  
    Committee meeting - 2.15 - Committee Room  
Thu, 23 Apr 2020
    Match v Warren - Away  
Fri, 24 Apr 2020
    Creasy v Thurlestone - Away  
Sat, 25 Apr 2020
    Captains Charity Day 7.30am Start 07:00 - 13:30 08:30 - 15:30 Home  
Sun, 26 Apr 2020
    Mixed v Downes Crediton (full event details) 11:00 - 12:00 12:30 - 14:00 Home  
Mon, 27 Apr 2020
    Smith Cup (full event details) 07:30 - 10:30 09:00 - 12:30 Home  
    Smith Cup (full event details) 12:00 - 13:00 13:30 - 17:00 Home  
    Juniors Competition & Development 16:00 - 17:00 Home  
Tue, 28 Apr 2020
    Match v Churston 13:00 - 14:00 14:30 - 16:00 Home  
Wed, 29 Apr 2020
    Wednesday Stableford 07:30 - 09:00 09:00 - 11:00 Home  
    Stableford 18 & 9 Holes (full event details) 09:00 - 11:30 10:30 - 13:30 Home  
    Wednesday Stableford (full event details) 13:00 - 16:45 14:30 - 18:45 Home  
    Match v E Devon - Away